• Reset Password

    X
    Enter Your Email Address
    X

    the password you entered is not valid


    Login To Your Account Now
    X

    this username already exist


    Please Fill The Field For Register In The Website
    Male    Female

    Biography

    N.O.R.E.

    Victor Santiago, Jr. (born September 6, 1977), best known by his stage names Noreaga and N.O.R.E., is an American hip hop and reggaeton recording artist. Santiago first rose to prominence as one half of the East Coast hip hop duo Capone-N-Noreaga (C-N-N), alongside fellow Queens-based rapper Capone. He would also have success as a solo artist with the singles "Superthug", "Banned from T.V.", "Nothin'", "Oye Mi Canto" and "Mas Maiz", among several others. Santiago has released music under various record labels, including Penalty, Roc-La-Familia, Def Jam, and Babygrande Records. In June 2011, it was announced Santiago partnered with fellow American rapper Busta Rhymes' Conglomerate label, where he released his 2013 album Student of the Game, issued under E1 Music. Santiago is also chief executive officer (CEO) of his own imprint, Militainment Business.

    find out more info about this artist

    Birth name :
  • Victor Santiago Jr.
  • Origin :
  • LeFrak City, Queens, New York City, New York, United States
  • Genres :
  • Hip hop
  • Also known as :
  • Noreaga
  • P.A.P.I.
  • Labels :
  • SMC Recordings
  • Conglomerate Records
  • Years active :
  • 1995–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1977-09-06) September 6, 1977 (age 37)
  • Other

    X

    Rihanna

    Title   :   Your Soul
    Category   :   Single
    Genre   :   Pop
    1,214