• Reset Password

    X
    Enter Your Email Address
    X

    the password you entered is not valid


    Login To Your Account Now
    X

    this username already exist


    Please Fill The Field For Register In The Website
    Male    Female

    Biography

    • Chris Brown

      287 follower follow

    Chris Brown

    Christopher Maurice "Chris" Brown (born May 5, 1989) is an American recording artist, dancer and actor. Born in Tappahannock, Virginia, he taught himself to sing and dance at a young age and was involved in his church choir and several local talent shows. Having signed with Jive Records in 2004, Brown released his self-titled debut studio album the following year. It peaked at number two on the US Billboard 200 and was later certified double platinum by the Recording Industry Association of America (RIAA). With his first single "Run It!" peaking atop the US Billboard Hot 100, Brown became the first male artist as a lead since Diddy in 1997 to have his debut single top the chart. His second album Exclusive (2007) spawned his second Hot 100 number one "Kiss Kiss", in addition to "With You" and "Forever". The album was also certified double platinum by the RIAA.

    In 2009, Brown received much media attention after pleading guilty to felony assault of his then-girlfriend, singer Rihanna; he was sentenced to five years of probation and six months of community service. His third album Graffiti was released later that year, and included the top-twenty single "I Can Transform Ya". Brown's fourth album F.A.M.E. (2011) became his first to top the Billboard 200; it spawned hit singles "Yeah 3x", "Look at Me Now", and "Beautiful People". F.A.M.E. earned Brown his first Grammy Award for Best R&B Album at the 54th Grammy Awards. His fifth album Fortune was released in 2012. However, after the release of Exclusive, Brown's albums have not been well received by music critics, with the exception of X, which received a normalized rating of 63.

    Apart from his work in the music industry, Brown has pursued an acting career. In 2007, he made his on-screen feature film debut in Stomp the Yard, and appeared as a guest on the television series The O.C. Other films Brown has appeared in, include This Christmas (2007), Takers (2010), Think Like a Man (2012), and Battle of the Year (2013). Throughout his career, Brown has won numerous awards, including two NAACP Image Awards, three American Music Awards and fourtheen BET Awards.

    find out more info about this artist

    Birth name :
  • Christopher Maurice Brown
  • Genres :
  • R&B
  • Pop
  • Hip hop
  • Dance
  • Labels :
  • CBE
  • Jive
  • RCA
  • Years active :
  • 2005–present
  • Born / Died
  • Born:(1989-05-05) May 5, 1989 (age 26) Tappahannock, Virginia, U.S.
  • Single

    Video

    X

    Rihanna

    Title   :   Your Soul
    Category   :   Single
    Genre   :   Pop
    1,214